The 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games will be started from 4th April and will be ended on 15th April. 70 nations are participating in 2018 Commonwealth Games. Total 10 core sports including athletics, badminton, boxing, hockey, lawn bowls, netball (for women), rugby sevens, squash, swimming and weightlifting are scheduled for this event. The events are similar to the 2014 Commonwealth Games, with the major changes being the dropping of judo and basketball. Australia was the leading nation in previous Commonwealth games, by winning 49 gold medals in 2014. XXI Commonwealth games will be played at Gold Coast in Australia. This is the full schedule of XXI Commonwealth Games.
Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018, Full Schedule
Day 1 – Thursday, April 5 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Badminton | 9am – 12:30pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 9am – 3pm | Men’s team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Lawn Bowls | 9am – 2:15pm | Men’s triples | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s singles | |||
Hockey | 9:30 am – 1 pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Triathlon | 9:30 am – 2 pm | Men’s and Women’s final | Southport Broadwater Parklands |
Weightlifting | 9:30 am – 12 pm | Men’s 56kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Swimming | 10:30 am – 1:30 pm | Men’s 100m Backstroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 200m Breaststroke heats | |||
Men’s 50m Butterfly heats | |||
Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats | |||
Women’s 50m Breaststroke heats | |||
Women’s S7 50m Butterfly heats (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 100m Butterfly heats | |||
Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats | |||
Women’s 400m Individual Medley heats | |||
Women’s 4×100 Freestyle relay heats | |||
Boxing | 12 pm – 4 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Squash | 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 1 pm – 4:30 pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Badminton | 2 pm – 5:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Weightlifting | 2 pm – 4:30 pm | Women’s 48kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Cycling – Track | 2:30 pm – 5 pm | Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit heats | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Men’s Team Sprint Heats | |||
Women’s B&VI Sprint heats, semi-final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit heats | |||
Hockey | 2:30 pm – 6 pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Lawn Bowls | 4 pm – 9:15 pm | Men’s pairs | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Open B6/B7/B8 pairs (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s fours | |||
Mixed B2/B3 pairs (para-sport event) | |||
Table Tennis | 4 pm – 9 pm | Men’s and Women’s team group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 5 pm – 8:15 pm | Men’s Team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Basketball | 5:30 pm – 10 pm | Men’s preliminaries (2 games) | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30pm – 11pm | Women’s preliminaries (2 games) | Cairns Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 6:30 pm – 10 pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 6:30 pm – 9 pm | Men’s 62kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Badminton | 7 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Cycling – Track | 7 pm – 10 pm | Women’s Team Sprint heats | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Men’s B&VI 1000m Time Trial final (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit final | |||
Men’s Team Sprint final | |||
Women’s B&VI Sprint final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit final | |||
Women’s Team Sprint final | |||
Hockey | 7:30 pm – 11 pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Swimming | 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s 100m Backstroke semi-final | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 50m Butterfly semi-final | |||
Women’s 50m Butterfly semi-final | |||
Women’s 100m Butterfly semi-final | |||
Men’s 200m Breaststroke final | |||
Men’s S14 200m Freestyle final (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s 400m Freestyle final | |||
Women’s S7 50m Butterfly final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 200m Freestyle final | |||
Women’s 400m Individual Medley final | |||
Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay final |
Day 2
Day 2 – Friday, April 6 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sports | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Badminton | 9 am – 12:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 9 am – 2 pm | Women’s team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Lawn Bowls | 9 am – 2:15 pm | Men’s triples | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s singles | |||
Hockey | 9:30 am – 1 pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 2:30 pm | Team group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Weightlifting | 9:30 am – 12 pm | Women’s 53kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Beach Volleyball | 10:30 am – 1:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Swimming | 10:30 am – 1 pm | Men’s 100m Breaststroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s S9 100m Freestyle heats (para-sports event) | |||
Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats | |||
Men’s 400m Individual Medley heats | |||
Men’s 4x100m Freestyle relay heats | |||
Women’s S9 100m Backstroke | |||
Women’s 100m Backstroke heats | |||
Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats | |||
Boxing | 12 pm – 4 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Squash | 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 1 pm – 4:30 pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Badminton | 2 pm – 5:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Cycling – Track | 2 pm – 5 pm | Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit heats | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Women’s Sprint heats, quarter-finals | |||
Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit heats | |||
Weightlifting | 2 pm – 4:30 pm | Men’s 69kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Hockey | 2:30 pm – 6 pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 3 pm – 6 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 4 pm – 9 pm | Women’s team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Lawn Bowls | 4 pm – 9:15 pm | Men’s pairs | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Open B6/B7/B8 pairs (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s fours | |||
Mixed B2/B3 pairs (para-sport event) | |||
Table Tennis | 4 pm – 9 pm | Men’s team group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s team knockout stage | |||
Basketball | 5:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s preliminaries (2 games) | Cairns Convention Centre |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30 pm – 11 pm | Women’s preliminaries (2 games) | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 6:30 pm – 9 pm | Women’s 58kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Badminton | 7 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s team | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Cycling – Track | 7 pm – 10 pm | Men’s Keirin heats, semi-final, final | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Women’s Sprint semi-final, final | |||
Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit final | |||
Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit final | |||
Beach Volleyball | 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30 pm – 11 pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Swimming | 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s 100m Breaststroke semi-finals | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 100m Backstroke semi-final | |||
Women’s 50m Freestyle semi-final | |||
Men’s 100m Backstroke final | |||
Men’s 50m Butterfly final | |||
Men’s S9 100m Freestyle final (para-sports event) | |||
Men’s 200m Freestyle final | |||
Men’s 400m Individual Medley final | |||
Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay final | |||
Women’s S9 100m Backstroke final | |||
Women’s 50m Breaststroke final | |||
Women’s 100m Butterfly final |
Day 3
Day 3 – Saturday, April 7 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 9am – 11:45am | Men’s individual all-around | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Lawn Bowls | 9am – 2:15 pm | Men’s pairs and triples | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s fours and singles | |||
Hockey | 9:30 am – 1 pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s team knockout stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Triathlon | 9:30am – 2:30 pm | PTHC Men’s and Women’s final (para-sport event) | Southport Broadwater Parklands |
Mixed team relay | |||
Weightlifting | 9:30 am – 12 pm | Men’s 77kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Swimming | 10:30 am – 1 pm | Men’s 50m Backstroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
SB8 100m Breastroke heats | |||
Men’s 200m Butterfly heats | |||
Men’s 100m Freestyle heats | |||
Women’s 200m Breaststroke heats | |||
Women’s 50m Butterfly heats | |||
SM10 200m Individual Medley heats (para-sport event) | |||
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay heats | |||
Beach Volleyball | 10:30am – 1:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Badminton | 11am – 2:30pm | Men’s and Women’s team quarter-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 11:30am – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Cairns Convention Centre |
Boxing | 12pm – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Squash | 12:30pm – 4:30pm | Men’s and Women’s singles quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 1pm – 4:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Cycling – Track | 1:30pm – 4:30pm | Men’s B&VI Sprint heats, semi-final (para-sport event) | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Men’s Sprint heats, semi-final | |||
Men’s 15km Scratch race preliminary | |||
Weightlifting | 2pm – 4:30pm | Women’s 63kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Hockey | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 3pm – 6pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Lawn Bowls | 4pm – 9:15pm | Open B6/B7/B8 triples (para-sport event) | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Mixed B2/B3 pairs (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s pairs and triples quarter-finals | |||
Women’s fours and singles quarter-finals | |||
Table Tennis | 4pm – 9pm | Men’s and Wome’s team quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 4:30pm – 7:15pm | Women’s Individual All-Round | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Badminton | 5:30pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and Women’s Team quarter-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 5:30pm – 10pm | Men’s preliminaries (2 games) | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Squash | 6pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and Women’s singles quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30pm – 11pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Cairns Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Cycling – Track | 6:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s Sprint semi-final, final | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Men’s B&VI Sprint final (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s 15km Scratch race final | |||
Women’s B&VI 1000m Time Trial final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 500m Time Trial final | |||
Women’s 25km Points race | |||
Netball | 6:30pm – 10pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 6:30pm – 9pm | Men’s 85kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Beach Volleyball | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30pm – 11pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Swimming | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s 50m Backstroke semi-finals | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 100m Freestyle semi-finals | |||
Women’s 50m Butterfly semi-finals | |||
Men’s SB8 100m Breaststroke final | |||
Men’s 100m Breaststroke final | |||
Men’s 200m Butterfly final | |||
Women’s 100m Backstroke final | |||
Women’s 200m Breaststroke final | |||
Women’s 50m Freestyle final | |||
Women’s SM10 200m Individual Medley final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay final |
Day 4
Day 4 – Sunday April 8 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Athletics | 7am – 12pm | Men’s and women’s 20-kilometre race walk final | Currumbin Beachfront |
Lawn Bowls | 9am – 3:45pm | Mixed B2/B3 pairs (para-sport event) | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Men’s pairs and triples semi-finals | |||
Women’s fours and singles semi-finals | |||
Men’s triples bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Shooting | 9am – 5pm | Men’s 10m Air Rifle, Skeet | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Women’s 10m Air Pistol, Skeet | |||
Men’s 10m Air Rifle final | |||
Women’s 10m Air Pistol, Skeet final | |||
Hockey | 9:30 am – 1pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30am – 2:30pm | Men’s team quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s team semi-finals | |||
Weightlifting | 9:30am – 12pm | Women’s 69kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Beach Volleyball | 10:30 am – 1:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Swimming | 10:30am – 1:30pm | Men’s 50m Breaststroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 100m Butterfly heats | |||
Men’s SM8 200m Individual Medley heats | |||
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay heats | |||
Women’s 200m Backstroke heats | |||
Women’s 100m Breaststroke heats | |||
Women’s S9 100m Freestyle heats (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 100m Freestyle heats | |||
Women’s 800m Freestyle heats | |||
Women’s 200m Individual Medley heats | |||
Badminton | 11 am – 3pm | Men’s and Women’s Team semi-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 11:30am – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Boxing | 12pm – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Squash | 12:30pm – 4:30pm | Men’s and Women’s singles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 1pm – 4:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Athletics | 2pm – 6pm | Men’s 100m heats and semi-finals | Carrara Stadium |
Women’s 100m heats and semi-finals | |||
Men’s 400m heats | |||
Men’s Shot Put heats | |||
Men’s Hammer Throw heats | |||
Men’s 5000m final | |||
T38 Women’s Long Jump final (para-sport event) | |||
Weightlifting | 2pm – 4:30pm | Men’s 94kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s floor exercise final | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Men’s pommel horse final | |||
Men’s rings final | |||
Women’s vault final | |||
Women’s uneven bars final | |||
Hockey | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 3pm – 6pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Table Tennis | 4pm – 9pm | Women’s team bronze and gold medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Badminton | 5:30 pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and Women’s team semi-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 5:30 pm – 10pm | Women’s preliminaries (2 games) | Cairns Convention Centre |
Cycling – Track | 5:30 pm – 10pm | Men’s 40km points race preliminary, final | Anna Meares Velodrome |
Women’s Keirin heats, final | |||
Men’s 1000m time trial final | |||
Women’s 10km scratch race final | |||
Lawn Bowls | 5:30 pm – 8:30pm | B6/B7/B8 triples (para-sport event) | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Singles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Squash | 6pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and Women’s singles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30pm – 11pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 6:30pm – 10pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 6:30pm – 9pm | Women’s 75kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Beach Volleyball | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30pm – 11pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Swimming | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s 50m Breaststroke semi-finals | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 100m Butterfly semi-finals | |||
Women’s 100m Breaststroke semi-finals | |||
Women’s 100m Freestyle semi-finals | |||
Men’s 50m Backstroke final | |||
Men’s 100m Freestyle final | |||
Men’s SM8 200m Individual Medley final (para-sports event) | |||
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay final | |||
Women’s 200m Backstroke final | |||
Women’s 50m Butterfly final | |||
Women’s S9 100m Freestyle final (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 200m Individual Medley final |
Day 5
Day 5 – Monday, April 9 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Lawn Bowls | 9am – 3:30pm | Men’s singles | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Men’s pairs | |||
Mixed B2/B3 pais (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s pairs bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Women’s fours bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Shooting | 9am – 5pm | Men’s 10m Air Pistol, Skeet | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Open Queen Prize pairs | |||
Women’s 10m Air Rifle | |||
Men’s 10m Air Pistol, Skeet final | |||
Women’s 10m Air Rifle final | |||
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s team semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Weightlifting | 9:30am – 12pm | Men’s 105kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Athletics | 10am – 12:30pm | Men’s T54 1500m (para-sports event) | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s 110m hurdles heats | |||
Men’s high jump heats | |||
Men’s decathlon: 100m, Long Jump, Shot Put | |||
Women’s 400m | |||
Women’s T54 1500m (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s hammer throw heats | |||
Beach Volleyball | 10:30am – 1:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Swimming | 10:30am – 12:30pm | Men’s 200m Backstroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s S7 50m Freestyle heats (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s 50m Freestyle heats | |||
Men’s 1500m Freestyle heats | |||
Women’s 50m Backstroke heats | |||
Women’s SB9 100m Breaststroke heats (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 200m Butterfly heats | |||
Badminton | 11am – 3pm | Men’s and Women’s team bronze Medal match | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Boxing | 12pm – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Squash | 12:30pm – 4:30pm | Men’s and women’s singles bronze medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 1pm – 4:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 2pm – 4:30pm | Women’s 90kg and +90kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Gymnastics – Artistic | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s vault final | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Men’s parallel bars final | |||
Men’s horizontal bar final | |||
Women’s balance beam final | |||
Women’s floor exercise final | |||
Hockey | 2:30pm – 6pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 3pm – 6pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Table Tennis | 4pm – 9pm | Men’s team bronze and gold medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Lawn Bowls | 5pm – 10:15pm | Men’s fours | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Open B6/B7/B8 triples (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s triples | |||
Badminton | 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s Team Gold Medal match | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 5:30pm – 10:30pm | Women’s preliminaries (2 games) | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Squash | 6pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and women’s singles gold medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30pm – 11pm | Men’s preliminaries (2 games) | Cairns Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 6:30pm – 10pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Weightlifting | 6:30pm – 9pm | Men’s +105kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Athletics | 7pm – 10:30pm | Men’s Decathlon: High Jump, 400m | Carrara Stadium |
Women’s 1500m heats | |||
Women’s Triple Jump | |||
Men’s 400m semi-final | |||
Men’s T38 100m final (para-sports event) | |||
Men’s 100m final | |||
Men’s Shot Put final | |||
Men’s Hammer Throw final | |||
Women’s 100m final | |||
Women’s 10,000m final | |||
Women’s F46 Javelin Throw (para-sports event) | |||
Beach Volleyball | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30pm – 11pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Swimming | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s 50m Freestyle semi-final | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 50m Backstroke semi-final | |||
Men’s 200m Backstroke final | |||
Men’s 50m Breaststroke final | |||
Men’s 100m Butterfly final | |||
Men’s S7 50m Freestyle final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s SB9 100m Breaststroke final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 100m Breaststroke final | |||
Women’s 200m Butterfly final | |||
Women’s 100m Freestyle final | |||
Women’s 800m Freestyle final |
Day 6
Day 6 – Tuesday April 10 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Badminton | 9 am – 3 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Lawn Bowls | 9 am – 2:15pm | Men’s singles | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s pairs | |||
Shooting | 9 am – 4pm | Men’s 50m Rifle Prone | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Women’s 25m Pistol | |||
Men’s 50m Rifle Prone final | |||
Open Queen’s Prize pair final | |||
Women’s 25m Pistol final | |||
Hockey | 9:30am – 1pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30am – 3pm | Men’s and women’s singles group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Athletics | 10 am – 2pm | Men’s 200m heats | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s 800m heats | |||
Men’s 400 m hurdles heats | |||
Men’s Long Jump heats | |||
Men’s Decathlon: 110m hurdles, Discus Throw, Pole Vault | |||
Women’s 200m heats | |||
Women’s 400m heats | |||
Women’s Discus Throw heats | |||
Cycling – Road | 10am – 1:30pm | Men’s Individual Time Trial | Currumbin Beachfront |
Para Powerlifting | 10:30 am – 12:30 pm | Men’s lightweight | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Swimming | 10:30am – 12:30pm | Men’s S9 100m Backstroke heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 200m Individual Medley heats | |||
Men’s 4x100m Medley relay heats | |||
Women’s S8 50m Freestyle heats (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 400m Freestyle heats | |||
Women’s 4x100m Medley relay heats | |||
Beach Volleyball | 11am – 1pm | Men’s quarter-finals (2 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Squash | 11 am – 2:30pm | Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 12 pm – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 1pm – 4:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Hockey | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Para Powerlifting | 2:30 pm – 5:45 pm | Women’s lightweight and heavweight | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Cycling – Road | 2:45 pm – 4 pm | Women’s Individual Time Trial | Currumbin Beachfront |
Beach Volleyball | 3 pm – 6 pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Lawn Bowls | 4 pm – 9:15 pm | Men’s fours | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s triples | |||
Mixed B2/B3 pairs semi-final (para-sport event) | |||
Badminton | 4:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Table Tenins | 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s TT6-10 singles group stage (para-sport event) | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Basketball | 5:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s qualifying finals (2 games) | Cairns Convention Centre |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30pm | Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30pm – 11pm | Women’s qualifying finals (2 games) | Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Boxing | 6:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 6:30pm – 10pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Athletics | 7 pm – 10:30pm | Women’s 400m semi-final | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s 400m final | |||
Men’s T54 1500m final (para-sports event) | |||
Men’s 110m hurdles final | |||
Men’s decathlon: Javelin Throw, 1500m | |||
Women’s T54 1500m final (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 1500 final | |||
Women’s Triple Jump final | |||
Women’s Hammer Throw final | |||
Beach Volleyball | 7:30pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals (3 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30 pm – 11pm | Women’s pre-match(2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Para Powerlifting | 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s heavyweight | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Swimming | 7:30 pm – 10:30pm | Men’s S9 100m Backstroke final (para-sports event) | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 50m Freestyle final | |||
Men’s 1500m Freestyle final | |||
Men’s 200m Individual Medley final | |||
Men’s 4x100m Medley relay final | |||
Women’s 50m Backstroke final | |||
Women’s S8 50m Freestyle final (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 400m Freestyle final | |||
Women’s 4x100m Medley relay final |
Day 7
Day 7 – Wednesday April 11 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Badminton | 9 am – 3pm | Men’s and Women’s Singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Lawn Bowls | 9am – 2:15pm | Men’s singles | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s pairs | |||
Netball | 9 am – 12:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Shooting | 9am – 5pm | Men’s Double Trap, 50m pistol | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Open’s Queen’s Prize individual | |||
Women’s Double Trap | |||
Men’s Double Trap, 50m pistol final | |||
Women’s Double Trap final | |||
Hockey | 9:30am – 1pm | Women’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 3pm | Men’s and women’s TT6-10 singles group stage (para-sport event) | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles knockout stage | |||
Diving | 10am – 1pm | Men’s 1m springboard heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 3m synchronised springboard final | |||
Gymnastics – Rhythmic | 11am – 2pm | Women’s team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Squash | 11am – 2:30pm | Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 12pm – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Netball | 2pm – 5:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Hockey | 2:30pm – 6pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 4 pm – 6pm | Men’s semi-finals (2 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Lawn Bowls | 4pm – 9:45pm | Men’s fours | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s triples | |||
Women’s triples quarter-finals | |||
Open B6/B7/B8 triples semi-final (para-sport event) | |||
Mixed B2/B3 pairs bronze and gold medal matches (para-sport event) | |||
Badminton | 4:30 pm – 10:30pm | Men’s and Women’s Singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Table Tennis | 4:30 pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and women’s doubles and singles knockout stages | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Gymnastics – Rhythmic | 5 pm – 8:15 pm | Women’s team final and individual qualification | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Athletics | 7pm – 10:30pm | Women’s 800m heats | Carrara Stadium |
Women’s Long Jump heats | |||
Men’s 200m semi-final | |||
Men’s 800m semi-final | |||
Men’s 400m hurdles semi-final | |||
Women’s 200m semi-final | |||
Women’s 400m hurdles semi-final | |||
Men’s High Jump final | |||
Men’s Long Jump final | |||
Men’s F38 Shot-Put final (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s T35 100m final (para-sports event) | |||
Women’s 400m final | |||
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase final | |||
Women’s Javelin Throw final | |||
Diving | 7pm – 10pm | Men’s 1m springboard final | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s synchronised 10m platform final | |||
Netball | 7pm – 10:30pm | Preliminaries (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 7:30pm – 10pm | Women’s semi-finals (2 matches) | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Hockey | 7:30pm – 11pm | Men’s preliminary (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Day 8
Day 8 – Thursday April 12 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Lawn Bowls | 9 am – 3:45pm | Men’s fours and singles quarter-finals | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s pairs quarter-finals | |||
Women’s pairs and triples semi-finals | |||
Open B6/B7/B8 triples bronze and gold medal match (para-sport event) | |||
Netball | 9am – 12:30pm | Classification matches (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Shooting | 9 am – 5pm | Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Open’s Queen’s Prize individual | |||
Women’s 50m Prone | |||
Women’s 50m Prone final | |||
Table Tennis | 9:30am – 3pm | Men’s and women’s TT 6-10 singles group stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s doubles and singles knockout stage | |||
Mixed doubles knockout stage | |||
Athletics | 10 am – 1:30 pm | Men’s T12 100m heats | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s Triple Jump heats | |||
Men’s Discus Throw heats | |||
Women’s 100m hurdles heats | |||
Women’s High Jump heats | |||
Women’s Shot Put heats | |||
Women’s Heptathlon: 100m hurdles, High Jump | |||
Women’s 800m semi-final | |||
Diving | 10am – 1pm | Men’s 3m springboard heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 10m platform heats | |||
Cycling – Mountain Bike | 10:30am – 4pm | Men’s and Women’s Cross Country final | Nerang Mountain Bike Trails |
Wrestling | 10:30am – 1:30 pm | Men’s 57kg and 74kg preliminary | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 53kg and 75kg preliminary | |||
Badminton | 11 am – 3pm | Men’s and Women’s Singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Squash | 11 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s, women’s and mixed doubles | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Hockey | 1:30 pm – 5:30pm | Women’s classification matches (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Netball | 2pm – 5:30pm | Classification matches (2 matches) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Gymnastics – Rhythmic | 2:45pm – 6pm | Women’s Individual All-around | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 3:30pm – 6 pm | Men’s Bronze and Gold medal matches | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Table Tennis | 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s doubles and singles knockout stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s singles knockout stage | |||
Women’s doubles quarter-finals | |||
Wrestling | 5 pm – 8pm | Men’s 57kg and 74kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 53 and 75kg final | |||
Badminton | 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, Men’s, Women’s, Mixed doubles | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Lawn Bowls | 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Men’s fours semi-finals | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Women’s triples bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30pm | Men’s and women’s doubles, mixed doubles quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Athletics | 7 pm – 10:30pm | Women’s Heptathlon: Shot Put, 200m | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s T12 100m final (para-sport event) | |||
Men’s 200m final | |||
Men’s 800m final | |||
Men’s 400m Hurdles final | |||
Men’s Pole Vault final | |||
Women’s T38 100m final (para-sport event) | |||
Women’s 200m final | |||
Women’s 400m hurdles final | |||
Women’s Long Jump final | |||
Women’s Discus Throw final | |||
Diving | 7 pm – 10pm | Men’s 3m springboard finals | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 10m platform finals | |||
Hockey | 7 pm – 11pm | Women’s semi-finals (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Beach Volleyball | 7:30 pm – 10pm | Women’s bronze and gold medal matches | Coolangatta Beachfront |
Day 9
Day 9 – Friday, April 13 |
|||
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Hockey | 8:30 am – 12:30pm | Men’s classification matches (2 matches) | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Shooting | 8:30 am – 5 pm | Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Trap | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Women’s 50m Rifle, 3 positions, Trap | |||
Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Trap final | |||
Women’s 50m Rifle, 3 positions, Trap final | |||
Lawn Bowls | 9 am – 3:45 pm | Men’s singles semi-finals | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Men’s fours bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Women’s pairs bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 3 pm | Men’s singles knockout stage | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Men’s and Mixed doubles quarter-finals | |||
Men’s and Women’s singles semi-finals | |||
Women’s doubles quarter-finals | |||
Athletics | 10 am – 1pm | Men’s 1500m heats | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s Javelin Throw heats | |||
Men’s 4x100m Relay heats | |||
Men’s 4x400m Relay heats | |||
Women’s 4x100m Relay heats | |||
Women’s 4x400m Relay heats | |||
Women’s Heptathlon: Long Jump, Javelin Throw | |||
Diving | 10 am – 1pm | Women’s 1m springboard heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Men’s 10m synchronised platform final | |||
Gymnastics – Rhythmic | 10 am – 12:15pm | Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Wrestling | 10:30 am – 1:30 pm | Men’s 65kg and 97kg preliminary | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 58kg and 69kg preliminary | |||
Badminton | 11am – 3:30pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles quarter-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Squash | 11 am – 2:30pm | Men’s and women’s doubles quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 12 pm – 4pm | Men’s semi-finals (46-49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 64kg, 91kg) | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Women’s semi-finals (45-48kg, 51kg, 60kg) | |||
Hockey | 2 pm – 6 pm | Men’s and Women’s classification matches | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Rugby Sevens | 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Women’s preliminaries | Robina Stadium |
Table Tennis | 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles quarter-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s doubles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Wrestling | 5 pm – 8pm | Men’s 65kg and 97kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 58kg and 69kg final | |||
Badminton | 5:30 pm – 9pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles quarter-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Lawn Bowls | 5:30 pm – 8:30pm | Men’s singles bronze and gold medal matches | Broadbeach Bowls Club |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30 pm | Men’s and women’s doubles quarter-finals, mixed doubles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Basketball | 6:30 pm – 11 pm | Women’s semi-finals (2 games) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Boxing | 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s semi-finals (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg, +91kg) | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Women’s semi-finals (57kg, 75kg, +75kg) | |||
Athletics | 7 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s T47 100m final (para-sports event) | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s 10,000m final | |||
Men’s 3000m Steeplechase final | |||
Men’s Discus Throw final | |||
Women’s 800m final | |||
Women’s 100m hurdles final | |||
Women’s Pole Vault | |||
Women’s Shot Put | |||
Women’s Heptathlon: 800m | |||
Diving | 7 pm – 10pm | Men’s synchronised 3m springboard final | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 1m springboard final | |||
Hockey | 7:30 pm – 11:30pm | Men;s semi-finals | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Day 10
Day 10 – Saturday April 14 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Cycling – Road | 7:45 am – 11:15 am | Women’s Road Race | Currumbin Beachfront |
Shooting | 9am – 5pm | Men’s 50m Rifle 3 positions, Trap | Belmont Shooting Centre |
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 positions, Trap final | |||
Open’s Queen’s Prize individual final | |||
Rugby Sevens | 9:30 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Robina Stadium |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 3 pm | Men’s doubles semi-finals and | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Women’s singles semi-finals | |||
TT 6-10 singles bronze and gold medal games (para-sport event) | |||
Basketball | 10 am – 2:30pm | Men’s semi-finals (2 games) | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Diving | 10 am – 1pm | Men’s 10m platform heats | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 3m springboard heats | |||
Hockey | 10:30 am – 2:30pm | Women’s Bronze and Gold medal matches | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Wrestling | 10:30 am – 1:30pm | Men’s 86kg and 125kg preliminary | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 48kg and 63kg preliminary | |||
Badminton | 11 am – 3pm | Men’s and women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles semi-finals | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Squash | 11 am – 2:30 pm | Men’s and women’s doubles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 12 pm – 4 pm | Men’s final (46-49kg, 52kg, 60kg, 64kg, 91kg) | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Women’s final (45-48kg, 51kg, 60kg) | |||
Cycling – Road | 12:30 pm – 4:45 pm | Men’s Road Race | Currumbin Beachfront |
Athletics | 2:30 pm – 6pm | Men’s 1500m final | Carrara Stadium |
Men’s Triple Jump final | |||
Men’s Javelin Throw final | |||
Men’s 4x100m Relay final | |||
Men’s 4x400m Relay final | |||
Women’s 5000m final | |||
Women’s High Jump final | |||
Women’s 4×100 Relay final | |||
Women’s 4×400 Relay final | |||
Netball | 3 pm – 7pm | Semi-finals (2 matches) | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Table Tennis | 4:30 pm – 9:30pm | Men’s singles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Men’s doubles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Women’s singles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Wrestling | 5 pm – 8 pm | Men’s 86kg and 125kg final | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 1 |
Women’s 48kg and 63kg final | |||
Badminton | 5:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles Bronze Medal match | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Rugby Sevens | 5:30 pm – 10:30 pm | Men’s and Women’s preliminaries | Robina Stadium |
Basketball | 6 pm – 11 pm | Women’s bronze and gold medal matches | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Squash | 6 pm – 9:30 pm | Mixed doubles bronze and gold medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Boxing | 6:30 pm – 10 pm | Men’s final (56kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg, +91kg) | Oxenford Studios – Boxing Arena |
Women’s final (57kg, 75kg, +75kg) | |||
Diving | 7 pm – 10 pm | Men’s 10m platform final | Gold Coast Aquatic Centre |
Women’s 3m springboard final | |||
Hockey | 7 pm – 11 pm | Men’s Bronze and Gold Medal matches | Gold Coast Hockey Centre |
Day 11
Day 11 – Sunday April 15 |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Sport | Session Time (AEST) | Event details | Venue |
Athletics | 6:10 am – 12 pm (midday) | Men’s and women’s T54 Marathon final | Southport Broadwater Parklands |
Men’s and women’s Marathon final | |||
Badminton | 9am – 2pm | Men’s, women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles gold medal match | Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre – Arena 2 |
Basketball | 9 am – 2pm | Men’s bronze, and gold medal matches | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre |
Rugby Sevens | 9:30 am – 4pm | Men’s and women’s classification, semi-finals, medal matches | Robina Stadium |
Table Tennis | 9:30 am – 2:30pm | Mixed doubles semi-finals | Oxenford Studios – Table Tennis Courts |
Men’s singles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Mixed doubles bronze and gold medal matches | |||
Squash | 10 am – 2:30pm | Men’s and women’s doubles bronze, and gold medal matches | Oxenford Studios – Squash Courts |
Netball | 11 am – 3pm | Bronze and gold medal matches | Coomera Indoor Sports Centre |
Leave a Comment