Sports

2018 Winter Olympic Games, Full Schedule, Fixture and Updates

Written by Abhishek Lohia

Winter Olympics 2018 has started today, and this time South Korea is hosting these games. Winter Olympic games are also officially known as PyeongChang 2018. These games are an International multi-sports event which is going to take place from 9 to 25 February in South Korea. It is the first time when South Korea is going to schedule the winter Olympics, and Pyeongchang was selected as the host city in 2011. There are total 102 events in fifteen different sports including big air snowboarding,  Short Track Speed Skating, mixed doubles curling, and mass start speed skating. Total 2953 athletes from 92 Nations will compete in this winter Olympic Games.

Schedule and Where to watch

These games will be broadcast on NBC network, this will present 370 hours of coverage from 8 February to 25 February. Some other partners of NBC like; NBCSN, USA Network will also cover the live coverage of this prestigious events.

Friday, Feb. 9
12 -1:30 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs South Korea
8-11 p.m. — Opening Ceremony

Saturday, Feb. 10
2-3:05 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final)
3:05-5 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs China
5-7:35 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500, qualifying in women’s 500M and 3000M relay)
7:35-9:15 a.m — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final)
7-9:35 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Switzerland vs Korea                                                                                                                                                              9:15-11:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles)                                                                                                                                                                                        1-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (women’s 3,000M)
1-3 p.m. — Biathlon (women’s 7.5km sprint)
3-6 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500M gold medal final, women’s qualifying in 500M, 3000M relay)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles competition)
3-5 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs Norway
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (ice dancing short program, ladies’ short program)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill)
8-9:45 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle gold medal final)
9:45-11:30 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs Finland
11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (pairs’ free skate)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)

Saturday, Feb. 10
2-3:05 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final)
3:05-5 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs China
5-7:35 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500, qualifying in women’s 500M and 3000M relay)
7:35-9:15 a.m — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final)
9:15-11:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles)
1-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (women’s 3,000M)
1-3 p.m. — Biathlon (women’s 7.5km sprint)
3-6 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500M gold medal final, women’s qualifying in 500M, 3000M relay)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles competition)
3-5 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs Norway
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (ice dancing short program, ladies’ short program)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill)
8-9:45 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slopestyle gold medal final)
9:45-11:30 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs Finland
11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (pairs’ free skate)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)

Sunday, Feb. 11
12-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle qualifying)
1:30-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): Canada vs. Korea
2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs Finland
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10k Sprint gold medal final)
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final)
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (skiathlon gold medal final)
7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
1:30-5:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (tiebreaker)
1:30-5:30 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs)
5:30-8 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10km sprint gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – (10km sprint gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final)
7-11 p.m. — Team Figure Skating (team event gold medal final)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Snowboard (slopestyle gold medal final)
7-11 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs)
8-9:45 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slopestyle gold medal final)
9:45 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal, teams TBD)
11:30 p.m-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final)
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final)
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying)

Monday, Feb. 12
12-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final)
12-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying)
12-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final)
1-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles semifinal 1)
2:40-5:10 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Japan
5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1)
5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (Pursuit gold medal final)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs Korea
9:30-10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1)
10-11 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final)
11 a.m.-12:15 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final)
12:15-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (pursuit gold medal final)
1:30-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition)
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day)
5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal)
8-10 p.m. — Curling (second of two mixed curling semifinals)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold medal final)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final)
10-11:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day, part II)
11:30-12:05 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying)
11:30 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match)

Tuesday, Feb. 13
12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe qualifying)
12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom run)
12:05-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles bronze medal game)
2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs)
5-7:10 a.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s Individual sprint competition)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs Olympic Athletes from Russia
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs)
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals)
11:30-12:30 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final)
12:30-2:30 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying), NBCSN
2:30-4:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match replay)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs)
3-5 p.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals)
4:30-5 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day replay)
5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (Gold Medal Match)
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (halfpipe gold medal final
8-10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program)
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs Switzerland

Wednesday, Feb. 14
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, gold medal final run)
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying)
12-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Sweden vs Switzerland
12:30-2:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling: USA vs South Korea
2:30-5 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10km gold medal final)
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training)
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: South Korea vs. Japan
5-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Great Britain vs Olympic Athletes from Russia
6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: USA vs Slovenia
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs Slovakia
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Luge (doubles gold medal final)
|9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training runs)
11:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (15km gold medal final)
1:15-5 p.m. — Women Curling: Denmark vs Sweden
3-5 p.m. — Luge (Doubles gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10k gold medal final)
4:15-5 p.m. — Medal ceremonies
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan
7-8:30 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ Gold medal final)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (super-G gold medal final)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Skeleton (qualifying)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final)
8:30-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ free skate)
10-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs Germany
10:10-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs Canada

Thursday, Feb. 15
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final)
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Run 2 of 4)
12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: USA vs Great Britain
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs Finland
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Norway vs Sweden
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Norway
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. South Korea
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs Canada
9:30 a.m.-Noon — Luge (team relay gold medal final)
9:30 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final)
Noon-2 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (20km gold medal final)
2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Italy
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final)
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling:U.S. vs Switzerland
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Gold medal final runs)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final)
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs Slovakia
11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Sweden
11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final)

Friday, Feb. 16
12-1 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Sweden
1-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final)
1:05-2 a.m. — Luge (team relay gold medal final)
1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s biathlon (20km gold medal final)
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic athletes of Russia vs Slovenia
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Sweden vs OAR
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs Norway
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs Germany
9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (competition)
10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m Gold medal final)
10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large Hill Competition)
1:15-2 p.m. — Medal ceremonies
2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: South Korea vs Switzerland
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill competition)
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Denmark
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super G gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Skeleton (competition)
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal)
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Czech Republic

Saturday, Feb. 17
12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle gold medal final)
12:35-2 a.m. — Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame
12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs Olympic Athletes from Russia
2-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Sweden
7:10-9:30 a.m.- Men’s Ice Hockey: USA vs Olympic Athletes of Russia
9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials qualifying)
10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final)
11:30 a.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km Mass Start Gold medal final)
12:30-1:30 p.m. — Short Track (men’s 1000m and women’s 15000 gold medal finals)
1:30-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs)
2:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition)
3-6 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km mass start gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final)
3:30-5:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs Canada
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8–10:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle competition)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom, first run)
8-11 p.m. — Short Track (gold medal finals)
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final)
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Germany vs Norway
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (Giant slalom, gold medal final run)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slopestyle gold medal final)

Sunday, Feb. 18
12:30-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan
1:30-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs Switzerland
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Switzerland
7-9:30 a.m. —  Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. South Korea
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs Finland
9:30-10:15 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (competition)
10:15-11:15 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Aerials gold medal final)
11:15 am.-12 p.m. — Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s team pursuit competition)
12-1 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km mass start gold medal final)
1-3 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (Team Pursuit Competition)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km Mass Start Gold medal final
4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Norway
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
7 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Speed Skating (500m gold medal final)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Two-Man Bobsled (competition)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final)
8-10:15 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance)
10:15-11:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final)
11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (semifinal)

Monday, Feb. 19
12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (big air competition)
1:30-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs Denmark
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
4:30-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Canada
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey (semifinal)
9:30-11 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final)
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs)
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s Team Pursuit Competition)
12:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Canada
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s team pursuit competition)
3:30-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (Replay), Ice Hockey Game of the Day II (Replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs China
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final)
8–10:10 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training)
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe gold medal final)
8-11:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs)
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (Elimination round)

Tuesday, Feb. 20
12:05-1 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe competition)
12:30 a.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Japan
1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs South Korea
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round)
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round)
9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final)
10:30 a.m.-noon — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final)
Noon-12:45 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final)
12:45-2 p.m. — Short Track (women’s 3000 relay gold medal final, women’s 1000 qualifying, men’s 500 gold medal final)
2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs South Korea
3-5 p.m. — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final)
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Switzerland
7–8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-10:45 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ short program)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill gold medal final)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (competition)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air competition)
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal)
10:45 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Great Britain

Wednesday, Feb. 21
12:30-2:40 a.m. — South Korea vs Olympic Athletes from Russia
1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold medal final
1:05-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game)
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal)
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Great Britain
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Sweden vs Norwa
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal)
9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs)
10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s team pursuit gold medal finals)
10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s team sprint gold medal finals)
1:30-2 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies
2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Great Britain
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-10:45 p.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (team pursuit gold medal finals)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs Sweden
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe gold medal final)
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs)
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final)
10:45 p.m.-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game)
11:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom gold medal final run)

Thursday, Feb. 22
12-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game)
12:30-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2-5:20 a.m. — Snowboard (men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom competition)
2-5:20 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final)
2-5:20 a.m. — Curling (men’s and women’s tiebreaker)
5:20-7:45 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final)
5:20-7:45 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final)
7:45-10 a.m. —  Short Track (gold medal finals)
10-10:45 a.m. — Medal Ceremonies
10:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Curling (men’s  and women’s tiebreaker)
1:45-– 4:45 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal)
4:45-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final)
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal)
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ free program)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ladies’ gold medal final)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Short Track (gold medal finals)
10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal replay)
10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final

Friday, Feb. 23
12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom gold medal run)
12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (ski cross gold medal final)
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal)
5-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final)
6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal)
9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Men’s Curling (bronze medal match)
12:30-3:30 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal)
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final)
3-5 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ review)
3:30-4 p.m. Medal Ceremonies
4-8 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day I and II) (replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal)
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8-11 p.m. — Alpine Skiing (team event gold medal final)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final)
8-11 p.m. — Four-Man Bobsled (competition)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Curling (semifinal replay)
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Snowboarding (Men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom gold medal finals)

Saturday, Feb. 24
Midnight-3 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final)
1 a.m. – 4 a.m. — Primetime Encore
3-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final)
6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game)
9:30-11 a.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals)
11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Curling (Bronze medal match)
2-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (Game of the Day replay)
3-6 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals)
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final)
4-6 p.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final replay)
6-7 p.m. — Olympic Ice
7-10:30 p.m. Women’s Curling (gold medal final)
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (gala)
8-11 p.m. — Four Man Bobsled (gold medal final Runs)
10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (Gold Medal Game)
11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. — Primetime Plus Coverage
12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

Sunday, Feb. 25
3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final)
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Gold
8-10:30 p.m. — Closing Ceremony
11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
2-4 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final)
4-6 a.m. — Figure Skating (gala replay)
6-10 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game replay)

About the author

Abhishek Lohia

Abhishek Lohia is a Sports and Political Writer at Newsfolo. He has been working as a Journalist for 2 years and has previously worked at Sportsflu, Sportscafe, and some other Digital Channels. He covers the ruling BJP Government, civic bodies, and Indian politics. He also covers latest Sports News and Live Coverage. He is a graduate in Electrical Engineering from IPEC College, Sahibabad. He can be reached at; [email protected], you can also follow him on twitter @chiraglohia2

Leave a Comment